Meet the staff.............Meet the Staff.............Meet the Staff..........

 

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

           

                                     HEADTEACHER                  Acting DEPUTY HEADTEACHER /SENCO

 Mrs McNALLY                                        Mrs Morris

                                                     SCHOOL OFFICE

                                                                                                             BUSINESS MANAGER              ADMIN ASSISTANT             OFFICE APPRENTICE                               

          Mrs Jowett                       Miss Kozlowski                     Miss O'Halloran

                         

                   EARLY YEARS & FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM 

                                                  

FOUNDATION STAGE CO-ORDINATOR /                                               NURSERY TEACHER

RECEPTION TEACHER                                                                       Miss Greenwood                                                                                                                    Mrs Flannagan                        

           

              NURSERY NURSE           NURSERY PRACTITIONER       CLASSROOM ASSISTANT         NURSERY NURSE

     Reception                             Reception                           Reception                             Nursery                                                                                       Miss Peace                         Mrs Carpenter            Mrs Sobanska-Urbanowicz           Mrs Whitehead

           KEY STAGE 1 TEACHING STAFF

                          

    YEAR 1 TEACHER                         YEAR 2 TEACHER 

                   Mrs Beaumont                              Miss Butterfield                    

KEY STAGE 2 TEACHING STAFF

                   

   YEAR 3 TEACHER                         YEAR 4 TEACHER / TLR                      YEAR 5  TEACHER                      YEAR 6 TEACHER

       Mrs Morris                                        Miss Hudson                               Mr Longstaff                               Mr Kowalski

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

          

           MRS TAYLOR                             MRS HORNER                   

      LEARNING MENTORS

           

   KS1                                              KS2

   MRS TURVER                         MRS BOTTOMLEY

              CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

                               

Mrs Lewis                    Mrs Winter                      Mrs Horner                 Mrs Hopkinson       

                                    

     Mrs Bourke                    Mrs Byrnes                      Miss Baker                                                                                                                                                                  

STATEMENTED LEARNING SUPPORT 

                                     

    Mrs Hannah                   Miss Caulfield                  Mrs Hand            

BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS

    

     Mrs Lewis                    Mrs Stockwell

    KITCHEN STAFF

                 

         COOK IN CHARGE    KITCHEN ASSISTANT  KITCHEN ASSISTANT  

            Mrs McBride                 Mrs Tetley                Mrs Stockwell

          SITE MANAGER & SENIOR MIDDAY SUPERVISOR 

 MR KENDALL

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

      

Mrs Holdsworth                   Mrs Murray                            Mrs  Price                      Miss Gajewska                   Miss Da Silva                      Miss Maslak                       Miss Chapman          

     CLEANING TEAM

                                      

Mrs Holdworth                     Mrs Price                       Mrs Williams                  Miss Gajewska

CATHOLIC CARE WORKER

 

 Lesley Saunders

 

LEADERSHIP AT ST MALACHY'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY -  2016/17

Awards