Meet the staff.............Meet the Staff.............Meet the Staff..........

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

           

          EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER     INTERIM HEADTEACHER

            Mrs Lomas                                 Mr Noblet

TEACHING STAFF

EYFS

 

      Foundation Stage Teacher (Nursery/Reception)       

            Miss Greenwood            

           

  KEY STAGE 1

                                                                                                       KS1 Phase Leader

          YEAR 1 TEACHER                                     YEAR 2 TEACHER  (TLR)            

      Miss Greenwood-Sole                                   Miss Butterfield               

   

        KEY STAGE 2          

                  

                  YEAR 3 TEACHER                                   YEAR 4 TEACHER     

Mr Longstaff                                             Mr Woods

 

                             

  YEAR 5 TEACHER                                  YEAR 6 TEACHER (TLR)

Miss Turner                                               Mr Kowalski

  

   NURSERY NURSES

           

Miss Peace                                Mrs Whitehead

 Foundation Stage                        Foundation Stage

 

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

CATERING

                 

COOK IN CHARGE    KITCHEN ASSISTANT  KITCHEN ASSISTANT  

 Mrs McBride                 Mrs Tetley                Mrs Stockwell

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

 

                   Mrs Holdsworth            Miss Da Silva            Miss Maslak                      

    

                      Miss Chapman                Miss Gonzalez               Miss  Mead

 

 

 

 SUPPORT STAFF

SCHOOL OFFICE

                                                        

                   BUSINESS MANAGER             ADMIN ASSISTANT                                   

Mrs Jowett                         Miss Kozlowski          

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

       

               MRS TAYLOR                                 MRS HORNER          

 LEARNING MENTOR                                             

     

MRS BOTTOMLEY

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

                  Mrs Lewis                Mrs Winter                  Mrs Horner                 

           Mrs Byrnes               Mrs Bourke             Mrs Sobanska-            Mrs Carpenter                                                                                     Urbanowicz                                             

 STATEMENTED LEARNING SUPPORT 

 

           Mrs Hand        

   BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS

   

 Mrs Lewis                    Mrs Stockwell

CATHOLIC CARE SOCIAL WORKER
 Lesley Saunders

 

 

PREMISES STAFF

SITE MANAGER 

 Mrs Hopkinson

CLEANING TEAM

   

                                        Mrs Holdworth             Miss Da Silva

 

Awards