Meet the staff.............Meet the Staff.............Meet the Staff..........

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

 

INTERIM EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER INTERIM HEADTEACHER ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER
Mrs Lomas      Mr Noblet Mrs Blasket Mr Harper

                                

TEACHING STAFF

EYFS

 

      Foundation Stage Teacher (Nursery/Reception)       

           Mrs Blasket            

           

  KEY STAGE 1

 

YEAR 1 Teacher YEAR 2 TEACHER
Miss Greenwood Miss Parker

                                                 

                          KEY STAGE 2          

YEAR 3 TEACHER YEAR 4 TEACHER
Mr Longstaff Mr Rhodes (LTS)

                             

 

YEAR 5 TEACHER YEAR 6 TEACHER
Mr Harper Miss Turner

                                                                            

   NURSERY NURSE

       

        Mrs Whitehead

    Foundation Stage

 

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

CATERING

                 

COOK IN CHARGE    KITCHEN ASSISTANT  KITCHEN ASSISTANT  

 Mrs McBride                 Mrs Tetley                Mrs Stockwell

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

 

                   Mrs Holdsworth            Miss Da Silva            Miss Maslak                      

    

                      Miss Chapman                Miss Gonzalez               Miss  Mead

 

 

 

 SUPPORT STAFF

SCHOOL OFFICE

                                                            

                   BUSINESS MANAGER             ADMIN ASSISTANT                                   

Mrs Jowett                         Miss Kozlowski          

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

       

               MRS TAYLOR                                 MRS HORNER          

SENIOR LEARNING MENTOR                      LEARNING MENTOR                                                                       

MRS GORIN                                    MRS BOTTOMLEY

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

                  Mrs Lewis                Mrs Winter                  Mrs Horner                 

           Mrs Byrnes               Mrs Bourke             Mrs Sobanska-            Mrs Carpenter                                                                                     Urbanowicz                                             

 STATEMENTED LEARNING SUPPORT 

 

           Mrs Hand        

   BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS

   

 Mrs Lewis                    Mrs Stockwell

CATHOLIC CARE SOCIAL WORKER
 Lesley Saunders

PREMISES STAFF

SITE MANAGER 

 Mrs Hopkinson

CLEANING TEAM

   

                                        Mrs Holdworth             Miss Da Silva

 

Awards